Photography & Film Production Agency



Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the provisions rooms of Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection,
we hereby inform you that your personal data can be included in the files created by and under the responsibility of the INSIGHTSPROJECT S.L. with CIF: B-76175884
and that anonymous information about accesses can also be collected in order to prepare statistics on the use of and access to this website.

The purpose of these files is to keep interested users informed about products, activities, events and novelties in the INSIGHTSPROJECT.
You are also informed hereby of your right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data in accordance with the legally stipulated cases and limits,
and you can exercise these rights by sending an email to info@insightsproject.com.

This Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use that govern your use of the Site.

Changes

The Privacy Policy may change from time to time without notice to you.
You should read it each time you plan to submit personal information so that you understand how the information you are submitting will be used.
Any changes made to the Privacy Policy will be effective prospectively, and not retroactively.

Although we will endeavour to require third-party content providers and other parties to adhere to our policies,
we are not responsible for any actions or policies of any third parties or for the information practices of any third-party sites to which links may be provided in the Site.

Children's Privacy

The Site is intended for use by individuals over the age of 16 and not for children. If you are under 16, you should not submit any personally identifiable information on the Site.
Children must ask a parent or guardian for permission before sending any personal information online to anyone.

Other Information About Your Privacy

You should be aware that whenever you voluntarily disclose any information online in any bulletin board or chat room,
that information can be collected and used by others.
In other words, if you post personal information online that may be accessed by the public,
you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties or they may use the information in various ways.
It is important to be responsible and careful whenever you are online.

Updating, Correcting, Deleting or Restricting Personal Information

If you do not want your personally identifiable information to be shared, you can choose not to allow the transfer by letting us know by e-mailing, calling, or writing us.
You can also contact us if you wish to review and/or correct your personally identifiable information.

For the additional legal obligations that apply to your use of the Site, please see the Terms of Use .
Copyright © 2017 THE INSIGHTSPROJECT S.L. - CIF: B-761 758 84 - All Rights Reserved. Copyright for all images and text, except for works in the public domain, rests wholly with THE INSIGHTSPROJECT S.L., the original publishers, authors, and/or photographers. Every reasonable effort has been made to clear necessary permissions to reproduce the content you see on this site. Copyright holders with removal requests or additional acknowledgement details and/or those looking to secure rights for usage are welcome to contact us at info@insightsproject.com. Please find out more about our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy here.